Showing from 6th May:

Of Field and Form

Exhibition No.16
6th May to 1st June 2024
Mon – Sat, 10am – 4:30pm

Featuring:

| Nicola Eastell | Yvonne Penrose | Fiona Hall | Tony Lodge | Jean Kiekopf | Jayne Gittins | Diana Campbell | Nigel Orme | Kirstin Barrett |

Artists’ Preview Evening : Thursday 9th May : 5pm – 8pm : All welcome,
please come and join us for a free drink whilst enjoying the artwork on display.

Coming Up:

2024 Exhibitions

We have a packed 2024 planned with lots of exciting new artwork!

We are pleased to announce we will be hosting the Black Shuck Festival open call art exhibition in August this year.  Full details on how to enter can be found on the festival website.

Previously:

Nature’s Expressions

Exhibition No.15
9th April to 4th May 2024

Featuring:

| Lucia Vettese | Astra Taylor-Todd | Kate Green | Claire Kerrison | Liz Goulding | Sarah Bays | Carl Newman |

Elements of Nature

Exhibition No.14
5th March to 30th March 2024

Featuring:

| Sara Johnson | Anna Badar | Caroline Mackintosh | Sherie Brinkley | Helen Nottage | Sue Zeitlin | Mark Goldsworthy |

Over Land and Sea

Exhibition No.13
6th February to 2nd March 2024

Featuring:
| Sue Welfare | Jill Draper | Vicky Russ | Colin Ayers | Louise Bird | Mark Purllant | Kate Walker | Rob Wickens | Kate Reynolds |

HWAT Winter Show

Exhibition No.12
27th November to 23rd December 2023

Featuring:
28 local artists from the Harleston & Waveney Art Trail (HWAT) art group.

| Caryl Challis | Liz Taunt | Nell Close | Barbara Bernard | Paul Zawadski | Rosemary Elliott | Kath Wallace | Chris Mound | Rhonda Whitehead | Christina Greathead | Tim Summerson | Malcolm Cudmore | Noelle Francis | Valerie Lindsell | Rose Martin | Lisa Henshall | Gill Levin | Dianna McKenna | Sara Johnson | Ingrid Duffy | Dom Theobald | Carolyn Moulton | Isobel Auker | Rosie Andersen | John Ogden | Rachel Wiles | Nicci Deadman | Vicky Townley |

Old and New Traces

Exhibition No.11
31st October to 25th November 2023

Featuring:
| Pauline Fowler | Lisa Graa Jensen | Ruth Tabet | Melodie Cook PS IEA | Hilary Barry | Ros Bieber |

Form, Movement & Scapes

Exhibition No.10
26th September to 21st October 2023

An Exhibition of Landscapes and Figurative Artworks featuring:
| Lydia Darrah | Claire Kerrison | Lucy Perry | Philip Smith | Barry Croucher | Kate Green | Mary Gundry | John Dawkins |

Women Artists from the Waveney Valley

Exhibition No.9
28th August to 23rd September 2023

Featuring:
| Hilary Bartholomew | Jayne Gittins | Nicola Eastell | Sally Watson |
And from the Waveney Nine:
| Caryl Challis | Nell Close | Rosemary Elliot | Gill Levin | Jane German | Elaine Nason  | Mary Spicer | Val Lindsell |
Also featuring guest artist:
| Jacqui Bassett |

Black Shuck & Friends

Exhibition No.8
1st to 19th August 2023
Festival opening weekend 4th, 5th & 6th August

Featuring shortlisted works from the Black Shuck Festival Open Call.
First prize winners: congratulations Emerson New and Tobias Ford.
For further information please visit the festival website.

Connections

Exhibition No.7
27th June to 22nd July 2023

| Helen Bartholomew | David Flower | Becky Munting | Mark Purllant | Rob Wickens| John Shave | Ruth Simpson | Kate Walker |

The Suffolk Group 31st Annual Exhibition

Exhibition No.6
30th May to 24th June 2023

| Clare Bailey | Judy Foster| Pris Forrest | Graham Giles | Julie Giles | Jazz Green | Lindsay Harris | Claire Lambert | Jude Lockie | Diana Marsden | Malcolm Moseley | Elaine Nason | Kate Reynolds | Marisa Sharp | Wendy Sinclair | Ruth Finn | Tobias Ford |

Spring Collection

Exhibition No.5
2nd to 27th May 2023

| Sarah Allen | Ruth McCabe | Anna Badar | Fiona Gordon | Jean Kiekopf | Tony Lodge | Christopher Beagley |

Along the Waveney

Exhibition No.4
4th to 22nd April 2023

| Sara Johnson | Kate Walker | Caroline Mackintosh | Louise Bird | Carl Newman | Tony Lodge | Chris Mound | Nicola Slattery | Rob Barnes | Becky Munting | Diana McKenna | Malcolm Cudmore | Nicci Dedman |

Light and Life

Exhibition No.3
6th March to 1st April 2023

| Stephen Watkins | Verity Watkins | James Maberly | David Patrick | Sherie Brinkley | Kristina Tonev |

Exploration in Line and Colour

Exhibition No.2
7th February to 4th March 2023

| Louise Bird | Steven Carpenter | David Howe | Sara Johnson | Caroline Mackintosh |

Shape and Colour

Exhibition No.1
1st to 22nd December 2022

| Mark Purllant | Kate Walker | Michelle Watson | David Flower | Ruth Tabet |

the
bell
gallery

BUNGAY

SUFFOLK